Staff & Governors

Staff
 
Gail O'Flaherty Headteacher
 
Louise Collie Deputy Head
 
Holly Simms Foundation Unit Coordinator
 
Deborah Halpin-Lowe SENCO/Leadership Team
 
Ricky Ramesar Class teacher/Leadership Team
 
Laurel John Class Teacher/Leadership Team
 
Conor McKenzie Class Teacher/Leadership Team
 
Jamie Curtale Class Teacher
 
James Fogarty Class Teacher
  
Maria Charles Class Teacher
 
Lorraine Kimber Nursery Nurse
 
Rosemary Apaloo Teaching Assistant
 
Elaine Bender Teaching Assistant
 
Karl Foster Teaching Assistant
 
Jacob Hannan Teaching Assistant
 
Khedidja Hannane Teaching Assistant
 
Connor Hawkins Fell Teaching Assistant
 
Mollyann Hope Teaching Assistant
 
Monika Juszkiewicz Teaching Assistant
 
Victoria Lane Teaching Assistant
 
Hannah Libby Trainee Teacher
 
Jenny McDonald Teaching Assistant
 
Sandra Murray Teaching Assistant/Senior Mid-day Meals Assistant
 
Andre Murray-Davidson Teaching Assistant
 
Corey Mustafa Apprentice Teaching Assistant
 
Sandra Philips Teaching Assistant
 
Pat Rose Teaching Assistant
 
Ambreen Shafiq Apprentice Teaching Assistant
 
Debbie Sprackling Teaching Assistant
 
Joanna Hannan School Business Manager/Leadership Team
 
Shenaya Buchanan Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Joanna Casey Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
School Premises Manager
 
Governors      
Name Governor Date of Appointment Business Interest/Governance in other Educational Institutions
Stella Oladinni Chair of Governors, Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee Foundation 01.09.2017 HMRC
 Paul Aitchison Vice- Chair of Governors, Chair of Resources Committee  Co-opted  01.09.2017  Banks Kelly Solicitor
Gemma Frendo Foundation 03.12.2016 Jag Supplies/Family Business
Patricia Chantrey Foundation 01.09.2017 St Joseph's/Headteacher 
Vacancy Parent    
Fr Christopher Silva Foundation   St Edmund's Church Parish Priest
Robyn Bruce     Cubitt Town Jnr School/Headteacher
Sarah McCallum Foundation   Morgan Stanley/Investment Banker
Vacancy Local Authority     
Gail O'Flaherty Headteacher Staff    
Maria Charles Staff 01.09.2018  
Louise Collie Deputy Head Observer    
Joanna Hannan  Observer    
Chris Jones Clerk    
Current responsibilities are;      
Resources Committee:      
Teaching & Learning Committee:      
Admissions Committee:      
Appeals Committee:      
Heads Performance Management:      
Governors with individual responsibilities:      
SEN:      
Child Protection inc: Looked After Children:      
Prevent: