Staff & Governors

Staff
 
Diane Savva-Brown Executive Headteacher
 
Holly Simms Assistant Head
 
Conor McKenzie Assistant Head/Class Teacher
 
Rebecca O'Reilly SENCO/Leadership Team
 
Laurel John Class Teacher/Leadership Team
 
Ricky Ramesar Class teacher/Leadership Team
 
Maria Charles Class Teacher
 
Jamie Curtale Class Teacher
 
Paulla Dean Class Teacher, Curriculum Leader
 
Monica Gilhooly Class Teacher
 
James Fogarty Class Teacher
 
Hannah Libby Class Teacher, Maths Leader
 
Lorraine Kimber Nursery Nurse
 
Rosemary Apaloo Teaching Assistant
 
Elaine Bender Teaching Assistant
 
Rushna Clements Teaching Assistant
 
Karl Foster Teaching Assistant
 
Jacob Hannan Teaching Assistant
 
Khedidja Hannane Teaching Assistant
 
Mollyann Hope Teaching Assistant
 
Monika Juszkiewicz Teaching Assistant
 
Victoria Lane Teaching Assistant
 
Jenny McDonald Teaching Assistant
 
Sandra Murray Teaching Assistant/Senior Mid-day Meals Assistant
 
Andre Murray-Davidson Teaching Assistant
 
Angieszka Niedzielda Teaching Assistant
 
Hajni Pecsi Teaching Assistant
  
Sandra Philips Teaching Assistant
 
Pat Rose Teaching Assistant
 
Debbie Sprackling Teaching Assistant
 
Joanna Hannan School Business Manager/Leadership Team
 
Shenaya Buchanan Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Sadia Begum Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Warren Horne Premises Manager
 
Leroy Kerr Head of Kitchen
 
 
The school has to publish, as per the financial regulations, any staff members who earn more than £100k per year. At St Edmund's, we have no staff member who earns more than £100k per year..
Governors      
Name Governor Date of Appointment Business Interest/Governance in other Educational Institutions
Stella Oladinni Chair of Governors, Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee Foundation 01.09.2021 HMRC
 Philip Aspden Foundation    
Abdul Shahid Parent  14.06.2021  
Sameera Dhawan Parent  14.06.2021  
Fr Christopher Silva Foundation  01.09.2019 St Edmund's Church Parish Priest
Margaret Kerr Foundation 01.09.2018   
Diane Winship (Chair of Resources)  Foundation    
Vacancy Foundation    
Vacancy Foundation    
Vacancy Foundation     
Vacancy Foundation    
Vacancy Local Authority     
Diane Savva-Brown Headteacher Staff    
Maria Charles Staff 01.09.2018  
       
Joanna Hannan  Observer    
Chris Jones Clerk    
Current responsibilities are;      
Resources Committee:  Chair  Diane Winship  
Teaching & Learning Committee:  Chair  Stella Oladinni  
Admissions Committee: Appointed when necessary   
Appeals Committee: Appointed when necessary    
Heads Performance Management:  TBA    
Governors with individual responsibilities:      
SEN:      
Child Protection inc: Looked After Children:      
Prevent: