The school will be a polling station on Thursday 4th July 2024 and closed to staff and children
Login


Staff & Governors

Staff
 
Amanda Ruthven Executive Headteacher
 
Antonis Antoniou Head of School
 
Paulla Dean Interim Assistant Headteacher
 
Elizabeth Bart-Williams Partnership School Business Manager
 
Lisa Spencer Office Manager/Leadership Team
 
Rebecca Marfo SENCo/Inclusion Manager/Leadership Team
 
Francisco Ferron Sanchez Class Teacher
 
Laurel John Class Teacher/Leadership Team
 
James Kinnier Class teacher/Leadership Team
 
Maria Charles Class Teacher/Leadership Team
  
Monica Gilhooly Class Teacher
 
Simran Goyal Class Teacher
 
Lorraine Kimber Nursery Teacher
 
Rosemary Apaloo Teaching Assistant
 
Elaine Bender Teaching Assistant
 
Khedidja Hannane Teaching Assistant
 
Mollyann Hope Teaching Assistant
 
Monika Juszkiewicz Teaching Assistant
 
Edward Knight Hoggart Teacher
 
Victoria Lane Teaching Assistant
 
Jenny McDonald Teaching Assistant
 
Sandra Murray Teaching Assistant/Senior Mid-day Meals Assistant
 
Andre Murray-Davidson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 
Hajni Pecsi Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  
Sandra Philips Teaching Assistant
 
Debbie Sprackling Teaching Assistant
 
Shenaya Buchanan Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Sadia Begum Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Leroy Kerr Head of Kitchen
 
 
The school has to publish, as per the financial regulations, any staff members who earn more than £100k per year. At St Edmund's, we have no staff member who earns more than £100k per year..
Governors      
Name Governor Date of Appointment Business Interest/Governance in other Educational Institutions
Stella Oladinni Chair of Governors, Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee Foundation 01.09.2021 HMRC
Philip Aspden Foundation    
  Parent    
Sameera Dhawan Parent  14.06.2021  
Fr Christopher Silva Foundation  01.09.2019 St Edmund's Church Parish Priest
Diane Winship Chair of Resources Foundation    
Darren Koh Foundation    
Vacancy Foundation    
Vacancy Foundation     
Vacancy Foundation    
Michelle De Haan Local Authority   01.01. 2023  
James Hill Co-opted    
Amanda Ruthven  Executive Headteacher 01.01.2023  
Lorraine Kimber Staff 01.01.2023  
Antonis Antoniou Observer    
Elizabeth Bart-Williams Observer    
Rochelle Clarke
 
 
Clerk    
Current responsibilities are;      
Resources Committee:
 Chair
 
Diane Winship
 
 
 
 
 
Teaching & Learning Committee:  Chair  Stella Oladinni
 
 
 
Admissions Committee: Appointed when necessary 
 
 
Appeals Committee: Appointed when necessary  
 
 
Heads Performance Management:  TBA  
 
 
 
Governors with individual responsibilities:    
 
 
 
SEN:    
 
 
Child Protection inc: Looked After Children:    
 
 
Prevent: