Staff & Governors

Staff
 
Gail O'Flaherty Headteacher
 
Louise Collie Deputy Head
 
Holly Simms Foundation Unit Coordinator
 
Deborah Halpin-Lowe SENCO/Leadership Team
 
Ricky Ramesar Class teacher/Leadership Team
 
Laurel John Class Teacher
 
Conor McKenzie Class Teacher
 
Kelly O'Neill Class Teacher
 
Jill Sapsford Class Teacher
 
Daniel Walrond Class Teacher
 
Maria Charles Nursery Nurse
 
Lorraine Kimber Nursery Nurse
 
Rosemary Apaloo Teaching Assistant
 
Elaine Bender Teaching Assistant
 
Karl Foster Teaching Assistant
 
Jacob Hannan Teaching Assistant
 
Khedidja Hannane Teaching Assistant
 
Connor Hawkins Fell Teaching Assistant
 
Mollyann Hope Teaching Assistant
 
Monika Juszkiewicz Teaching Assistant
 
Victoria Lane Teaching Assistant
 
Hannah Libby Trainee Teacher
 
Jenny McDonald Teaching Assistant
 
Sandra Murray Teaching Assistant/Senior Mid-day Meals Assistant
 
Sandra Philips Teaching Assistant
 
Pat Rose Teaching Assistant
 
Debbie Sprackling Teaching Assistant
 
Joanna Hannan School Business Manager/Leadership Team
 
Joanna Casey Admin Assistant/Receptionist
 
Joe Banks School Premises Manager
 
Governors      
Name Governor Date of Appointment Business Interest/Governance in other Educational Institutions
Stella Oladinni Chair of Governors, Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee Foundation 01.09.2017 HMRC
Gemma Frendo Vice Chair of Govenors Foundation 03.12.2016 Jag Supplies/Family Business
Paul Aitchison Chair of Resources Committee Co-opted 01.09.2017 Banks Kelly Solicitor
Patricia Chantrey Foundation 01.09.2017 St Joseph's/Headteacher 
Charlotte Hird Foundation 01.09.2017 Hamilton Brown/HR Manager
Fr Christopher Silva Foundation   St Edmund's Church Parish Priest
Robyn Bruce Parent 21.10.2015 Cubitt Town Jnr School/Headteacher
Sarah McCallum Parent 01.06.2015 Morgan Stanley/Investment Banker
Mohanlal Chandegra Local Authority  20.04.2015 West Quay Newsagent
Gail O'Flaherty Headteacher Staff    
Maria Charles Staff 01.09.2018  
Louise Collie Deputy Head Observer    
Joanna Hannan  Observer    
Chris Jones Clerk    
Current responsibilities are;      
Resources Committee:      
Teaching & Learning Committee:      
Admissions Committee:      
Appeals Committee:      
Heads Performance Management:      
Governors with individual responsibilities:      
SEN:      
Child Protection inc: Looked After Children:      
Prevent: